Last updated: Mar 22, 2021

Paulyne Raymundo

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255763942

Paulyne Raymundo NP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 200 West Arbor Drive in San Diego, CA 92103. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Child or Adolescent, Migraine, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255763942. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 926-8273.

Conditions treated

Paulyne Raymundo, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Paulyne Raymundo.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 36 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Katherine Baber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3671 5th Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Nicole Tamara Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
Guadalupe Ornelas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9898 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Melvyn Grace Huynh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4077 5th Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Kori Fitzgerald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 505 4060 4th Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Akeela Benson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Cynthia Crist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 4033 3rd Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Lindsay Moffat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2750 Clay Edwards Drive Suite 600 North Kansas City, 64116, MO
Alberta Agyemang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dawn Marie Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Paulyne Raymundo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Paulyne Raymundo accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Paulyne Raymundo?

Paulyne Raymundo's office is located at 200 West Arbor Drive in San Diego, CA 92103.

What conditions does Paulyne Raymundo treat?

Paulyne Raymundo provides treatment for Asthma, Child or Adolescent, Migraine, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.